Collector
0 ITEMS Total:
Checkout Now

Newsletter Signup

Store Navigation

Next >>
<< Previous
Jake's Banshee

Jake's Banshee

Jake's Banshee

James Cameron's Avatar™

Museum Item

It's not easy being green — except maybe if you're a huge, flying creature on Pandora! Take your imagination for some wild rides across the Pandoran landscape with this highly articulated creature. Features glow-in-the-dark Bio-Lume™ deco, and can take any of the basic RDA or Na'vi figures on its back. Includes a special i-Tag that brings this Avatar product to three-dimensional life online (requires a WebCam).


Banshee Stats

Common Name: Mountain Banshee

Na'vi Name: Ikran.

Scientific Name: Pterodactylus gigantis or “giant pterodactyl”

Habitat: Mountainous regions of Pandora, including Floating Mountains

Description: Large aerial predator. Leathery wings stretched tight. Large jaws can disengage. Teeth are black and extremely sharp. Na'vi can link to some banshees to create lifelong bond. Ridden during hunting, battle.

Feeding Ecology: Carnivore


Visit www.avataritag.com for info on activating i-Tags, demos, help, and more!


© 2009 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. JAMES CAMERON'S AVATAR is a trademark of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All Rights Reserved.


     




Click here to view related products.
ADVERTISEMENT. This website is dedicated to the promotion and sale of Mattel Collectibles.
© 2014 Mattel Inc. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions